Guadiana, Brazil Page

Other names: Gundiana,Vila Guadiana,Vila Guadiana

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3167 Longitude -52.1167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10685

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guadiana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guadiana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guadiana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Pouso Alegre (4.3 nm)
Iroi (4.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Miguel (4.7 nm)
Estancia Olho de Agua (4.8 nm)
Fazenda Castelo (4.9 nm)
Sitio Santa Eliza (5.2 nm)
Fazenda Paraiso (5.5 nm)
Fazenda Izaura (5.7 nm)
Fazenda Itaoca (5.9 nm)
Estancia Pitangueira (6.0 nm)
Sitio Salmo Noventa e Um (6.2 nm)
Fazenda Jacupiranga (6.5 nm)
Fazenda Joana d'Arc (6.6 nm)
Fazenda Santa Cruz (6.7 nm)
Mandaguacu (2.1 nm)
Iguatemi (3.4 nm)
Polinopolis (5.9 nm)
Sitio Central (6.3 nm)
Ourizona (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 1 nm N 337
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 11 nm S 150 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SSHN Small Recanto das Águias Airport Iguaraçu 13 nm E 72
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 54 nm E 91 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 57 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Mandaguaçu
3.0 nm NW Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná
5.4 nm SW Ourizona
9.3 nm NW Nova Esperança, Paraná
10.5 nm N Atalaia, Paraná
10.5 nm SW São Jorge do Ivaí
11.2 nm W Floraí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:25 2016