Senhora do Carmo, Brazil Page

Other names: Nossa Senhora do Carmo,Carmo

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.5000 Longitude -43.3667 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 19° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 43° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7738

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Senhora do Carmo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senhora do Carmo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senhora do Carmo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altamira (11.7 nm)
Benfica (15.2 nm)
Mombuca (4.4 nm)
Itambe do Mato Dentro (5.6 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Rio Preto (16.6 nm)
Santana (10.7 nm)
Itabira (11.1 nm)
Aprigio (11.6 nm)
Lajes (13.2 nm)
Santa Maria de Itabira (13.5 nm)
Passabem (15.7 nm)
Ipoema (7.1 nm)
Turvo (8.0 nm)
Chapada (10.4 nm)
Macuco (11.0 nm)
Sao Bento (11.2 nm)
Madre Marta de Jesus (12.0 nm)
Bom Jesus do Amparo (13.8 nm)
Carneirinho (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 11 nm S 144
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 34 nm W 256 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 39 nm W 237 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 49 nm E 88 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 86 nm E 65 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Itambé do Mato Dentro
10.6 nm SE Itabira
13.7 nm SW Bom Jesus do Amparo
14.3 nm NE Chuvisco Falls
14.7 nm E Santa Maria de Itabira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:36 2016