Sebastiao Crispim, Brazil Page

Other names: Sebastião Crispim

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.5000 Longitude -41.9667 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 18° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 868

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sebastiao Crispim Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebastiao Crispim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebastiao Crispim Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marilac (6.6 nm)
Nacip Raydan (16.3 nm)
Bananal (16.4 nm)
Poaia (17.2 nm)
Coroaci (19.3 nm)
Conceicao de Tronqueiras (19.5 nm)
Guarataia (14.4 nm)
Sao Jose da Safira (14.7 nm)
Clemente Rocha (19.9 nm)
Vila Matias (6.2 nm)
Jampruca (9.4 nm)
Hermes Silva (15.2 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Barriero (19.1 nm)
Frei Inocencio (5.3 nm)
Chonim (9.3 nm)
Chonim de Baixo (10.0 nm)
Porto Alegre (16.1 nm)
Basuca (16.7 nm)
Santo Antonio (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 23 nm S 182 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 25 nm N 34
SNSI Small Santa Maria do Suaçuí Airport Santa Maria Do Suaçuí 33 nm W 302
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 65 nm S 206 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 89 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Frei Inocêncio
6.5 nm SE Mathias Lobato
9.9 nm E Jampruca
12.5 nm W Marilac
13.8 nm SE Itambacurí River
13.8 nm SE Suaçuí Grande River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:03 2016