Derribadinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Derribadinha no Distrito de Governador Valadares,Derribadinha no Distrito de Governador Valadares

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -18.8500 Longitude -41.8333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 51' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12879

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Derribadinha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derribadinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Derribadinha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Raimundo (4.8 nm)
Querosene (6.2 nm)
Carapina (6.4 nm)
Governador Valadares (6.7 nm)
Alto Paraiso (7.3 nm)
Era Nova (7.6 nm)
Buraco Fundo (7.7 nm)
Comunidade Palmeiras (8.5 nm)
Comunidade Jardim do Trevo (8.8 nm)
Capim (1.0 nm)
Basuca (5.7 nm)
Trairas (6.0 nm)
Sao Vitor (8.4 nm)
Pedro Marinho (11.2 nm)
Belem Santos (12.7 nm)
Tumiritinga (13.1 nm)
Santa Cruz (13.8 nm)
Central de Santa Helena (15.4 nm)
Sao Geraldo de Tumiritinga (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 8 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWZL Small Fazenda Americana Airport Itambacuri 42 nm N 9
SWWM Small Fazenda Pupila Airport Mantena 50 nm E 84
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 52 nm S 224 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 81 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Governador Valadares, Minas Gerais
10.7 nm SW Alpercata
11.4 nm N Suaçuí Grande River
11.5 nm N Itambacurí River
13.1 nm S Capitão Andrade
13.3 nm SE Tumiritinga
14.6 nm SW Suaçuí Pequeno River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:27 2016