Conceicao de Piracicaba, Brazil Page

Other names: Conceição de Piraciçaba

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.9000 Longitude -43.1000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 43° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10774

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Conceicao de Piracicaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao de Piracicaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conceicao de Piracicaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bicas (4.8 nm)
Rio Piracicaba (5.0 nm)
Floralia (11.7 nm)
Bela Vista de Minas (4.3 nm)
Joao Monlevade (6.0 nm)
Carneirinho (7.6 nm)
Nova Era (8.5 nm)
Capoeirana (12.1 nm)
Itauninha (12.6 nm)
Carneirinho (14.2 nm)
Sao Domingos do Prata (7.6 nm)
Vargem Linda (9.1 nm)
Conego Joao Pio (11.2 nm)
Santana do Alfie (15.4 nm)
Sao Tome (15.4 nm)
Padre Pinto (6.1 nm)
Major Ezequiel (9.6 nm)
Barreto (10.6 nm)
Alvinopolis (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJOP Heli Minas da Conceição Heliport Itabira 17 nm N 329
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 43 nm E 53 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 48 nm W 273 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 51 nm W 287 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 87 nm E 46 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Bela Vista de Minas
4.5 nm SW Rio Piracicaba
6.8 nm NW João Monlevade
7.8 nm E São Domingos do Prata
9.7 nm N Nova Era
12.7 nm S Alvinópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:25 2016