Vila Nova do Bananal, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Nova,Vila Nova de Bananal,Vila Nova de Bananal

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -19.6833 Longitude -41.1333 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 19° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3283

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vila Nova do Bananal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Nova do Bananal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Nova do Bananal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penha do Capim (6.7 nm)
Sao Joao do Capim (6.9 nm)
Sao Sebastiao da Vala (9.4 nm)
Expedicionario Alicio (9.6 nm)
Bom Jesus do Mundo Novo (12.0 nm)
Tabauna (14.4 nm)
Sao Jose do Limoeiro (14.5 nm)
Conceicao do Capim (8.6 nm)
Morro da Caixa D'Agua (11.5 nm)
Aimores (11.7 nm)
Baixo Guandu (12.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (14.3 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Bananal (3.0 nm)
Ibituba (6.5 nm)
Penha (6.9 nm)
Cinco Portoes (13.8 nm)
Sobreiro (9.0 nm)
Alto Capim (12.6 nm)
Laranja da Terra (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1308 Small BAIXO GUANDU AIMORES Baixo Guandu 12 nm N 25
SNBG Small Baixo Guandu - Aimorés Airport Baixo Guandu 12 nm N 25
SNXU Heli Meridional Heliport Cariacica 57 nm E 132
SBVT VIX Medium GOIABEIRAS Vitoria 58 nm E 126 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 67 nm W 314 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Aimorés
13.3 nm NE 41st meridian west
13.6 nm S Laranja da Terra
18.2 nm N Itueta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:41 2016