Valerio, Brazil Page

Other names: Valério

World:Brazil:Espirito Santo
Latitude -18.9833 Longitude -40.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 40° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3873

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Valerio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valerio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valerio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Roque (8.6 nm)
Sao Gabriel (9.7 nm)
Sao Francisco do Brasil (11.7 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (11.8 nm)
Barra Seca (12.9 nm)
Divisa (13.9 nm)
Sao Simao (16.6 nm)
Barra do Sabia (16.8 nm)
Sao Jorge da Barra Seca (8.1 nm)
Nova Verona (14.0 nm)
Sao Jose (16.4 nm)
Barra Seca (13.7 nm)
Cupido (14.2 nm)
Valerio (1.8 nm)
Serraria (8.5 nm)
Independencia (14.2 nm)
Lagoa (15.1 nm)
Moacir (16.4 nm)
Arisuel (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJIM Heli Major PM oswaldo Cândido Nunes Heliport Nova Venécia 16 nm N 352
SJWU Small Fazenda Ideal Airport Nova Venécia 19 nm N 5
SBVT VIX Medium GOIABEIRAS Vitoria 76 nm S 176 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SNTF TXF Small 9 de Maio - Teixeira de Freitas Airport Teixeira De Freitas 96 nm N 24 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBGV GVR Small GOVERNADOR VALADARES Governador Valadares 91 nm W 273 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Vila Valério
8.3 nm SE Moacir Avidos River
9.8 nm W São Gabriel da Palha
16.5 nm N Nova Venécia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:47 2016