L'nozavod, Belarus Page

Other names: Льнозавод,L’nozavod,Ĺnozavod,Ĺnozavod,Ĺnozavod,Ĺnozavod

World:Belarus:Vitebskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6772 Longitude 29.9100 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 29° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

L'nozavod Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'nozavod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'nozavod Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selivonovka (1.1 nm)
Puryshki (2.0 nm)
Pugachi (2.3 nm)
Sochni (2.4 nm)
Maslitsy (2.5 nm)
Andreyenki (1.8 nm)
Bodyakino (2.3 nm)
Gornovo (2.5 nm)
Askerino (2.9 nm)
Smorodnik (3.1 nm)
Mekhovoye (2.6 nm)
Kozlovo (3.6 nm)
Zhiguny (1.0 nm)
Gari (0.9 nm)
Frolikha (2.0 nm)
Petrovo (0.4 nm)
Slaboda (2.7 nm)
Virawlya (2.6 nm)
Pervomayka (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45223 Small Aerodrom Kukoviatsino 31 nm S 175
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 27 nm S 155
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 36 nm S 155 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR42190 Heli Borovukha-2 Helipad Polatsk 38 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N 30th meridian east
11.0 nm N Lake Ezerische
12.9 nm S Haradok Raion
13.0 nm S Haradok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:46 2016