Khotimsk, Belarus Page

Other names: Хотимск,Хацімск,Хацімск

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1596 Longitude 31.8323 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 9' 35N Long (DMS) 31° 49' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khotimsk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khotimsk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khotimsk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarasovka (1.4 nm)
Knyazevshchina (2.2 nm)
Kovali (2.5 nm)
Kiselevka (1.6 nm)
Krasnomoskovskiy (2.2 nm)
Kiselevka Vtoraya (2.3 nm)
Novo-Vladimirovka (3.5 nm)
Samatsevichy (3.6 nm)
Zarech'ye (0.6 nm)
Ugly (1.8 nm)
Leninskiy (1.6 nm)
Mamonovka (1.9 nm)
Gutka (2.1 nm)
Rudakovskiy (0.4 nm)
Ozerets (2.6 nm)
Virovka (2.4 nm)
Progress (2.1 nm)
Prokhorenko (2.5 nm)
Yasnyy Krug (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 37 nm N 351
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 50 nm S 165
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 48 nm S 218 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE 32nd meridian east
9.7 nm W Ivanovka, Russia
12.7 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
13.2 nm NE Kastsyukovichy Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:10 2016