Tereshki, Belarus Page

Other names: Терешки,Ciareški,Цярэшкі,Ciareški,Цярэшкі,Цярэшкі,Ciareški,Ciareški,Цярэшкі

World:Belarus:Grodnenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2650 Longitude 24.2200 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 24° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tereshki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tereshki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tereshki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zharna (1.0 nm)
Vyareyki (1.3 nm)
Kuveki (1.2 nm)
Yezhevtsy (2.0 nm)
Poloshki (2.1 nm)
Boydaty (1.2 nm)
Mil'kovtsy (1.6 nm)
Ogorodniki (1.7 nm)
Mislyuki (2.1 nm)
Novoselki (2.7 nm)
Replya (2.8 nm)
Dulyawtsy (2.4 nm)
Sloviki (1.4 nm)
Zantsevichi (1.2 nm)
Zubovshchina (1.9 nm)
Shuleyki (1.7 nm)
Krasnyy Grud (1.6 nm)
Pozharki (2.4 nm)
Gotevichi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMR Small Ross Air Base Ross 5 nm E 66
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 21 nm N 343 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMDU Small Shchuchyn Airport Shchuchyn 27 nm N 44
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 70 nm S 189 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR47339 Heli Njeman Heliport Njeman 54 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Voupa
11.3 nm N Lunna, Belarus
8.3 nm SW Byerastavitsa District
14.6 nm S Svislach
14.6 nm S Svislach District
10.6 nm SE Vawkavysk District
10.9 nm W Malaya Berestovitsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:46 2016