L'vovka, Belarus Page

Other names: L’vovka,Львовка,Львоўка,Ĺvoŭka,Ĺvoŭka,Львоўка,Львоўка,Ĺvoŭka,Львоўка,Ĺvoŭka

World:Belarus:Grodnenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2348 Longitude 24.1657 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 14' 5N Long (DMS) 24° 9' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 550

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

L'vovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'vovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'vovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuz'michi (1.7 nm)
Mateykovshchina (1.7 nm)
Leonovichi (2.5 nm)
Stary Dvorats (2.5 nm)
Mat'kovtsy (1.3 nm)
Trumpy (1.9 nm)
Zharna (1.8 nm)
Poloshki (2.4 nm)
Zaluchany (2.7 nm)
Kuveki (2.5 nm)
Yezhevtsy (2.9 nm)
Vyareyki (1.4 nm)
Sloviki (1.9 nm)
Zubovshchina (2.1 nm)
Yemel'yanovo (0.6 nm)
Devyatkovtsy (1.2 nm)
Semenovo (3.1 nm)
Moshny (3.1 nm)
Begene Male (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMR Small Ross Air Base Ross 8 nm E 60
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 22 nm N 349 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMNV Small Pruzhany Air Base Pruzhany 39 nm S 168
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 68 nm S 188 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR47339 Heli Njeman Heliport Njeman 56 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Byerastavitsa District
12.3 nm S Svislach
12.3 nm S Svislach District
10.7 nm NE Voupa
13.5 nm N Lunna, Belarus
9.1 nm W Malaya Berestovitsa
10.0 nm W Rudaki, Podlaskie Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:45:49 2016