Zhdanovo, Belarus Page

Other names: Жданово,Жданова,Ždanova,Ždanova,Жданова

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0159 Longitude 30.7124 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 30° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhdanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhdanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhdanovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sherekhovskaya Buda (2.0 nm) Strukachow (0.9 nm)
Pochki (1.1 nm)
Kolosovo (1.5 nm)
Pravda (1.6 nm)
Rozov (1.7 nm)
Bobnov (2.2 nm)
Shalomeya (1.9 nm)
Dorki (2.7 nm)
Staraya Khalapovka (3.3 nm)
Dubrovka (0.8 nm)
Norkovshchina (1.4 nm)
Chamyshel' (2.5 nm)
Mikhalevka (0.9 nm)
Dubovitsa (1.7 nm)
Shirokoye (2.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy (2.4 nm)
Motorovka (3.0 nm)
Krasnitsa (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 31 nm S 159 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 35 nm N 328
FR32278 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 45 nm S 158
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 60 nm N 338 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Karma District
9.5 nm SE Chachersk
9.5 nm SE Chachersk District
18.7 nm S Buda-Kashalyova District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:39:42 2016