Chapayevo, Belarus Page

Other names: Чапаево

World:Belarus:Gomel'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.4061 Longitude 31.0417 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 52° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 31° 2' 30E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 212984

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chapayevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapayevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chapayevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horad Homyel' (3.0 nm)
Lyubenskiy (2.6 nm)
Homyel' (3.0 nm)
Yakubovka (0.8 nm)
Plesy (2.9 nm)
Staraya Volotova (3.2 nm)
Il'ich (2.7 nm)
Prudok (4.2 nm)
Pobeda (1.2 nm)
Krasnyy Mayak (1.8 nm)
Iput' (1.7 nm)
Yubileynyy (1.9 nm)
Byarozki (2.3 nm)
Budatin (3.0 nm)
Ulukawye (2.6 nm)
Novobelitsa (2.0 nm)
Khutor (3.0 nm)
Sevruki (3.2 nm)
Polyana (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 7 nm N 352 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32278 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 7 nm S 143
FR41153 Small Dobryanka Airfield Dobryanka 19 nm S 171
UKRR CEJ Closed Chernihiv Shestovitsa Airport Chernigow 60 nm S 175
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 98 nm N 340 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Iput River
1.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Belarus
1.3 nm NW Gomel Palace
1.5 nm NW Gomel District
2.1 nm NW Central Stadium (Gomel)
2.1 nm NW Belarusian State University of Transport
2.7 nm NW Francisk Skorina Gomel State University
3.0 nm NW Gomel State Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:30:36 2016