San Jose, Bolivia Page

Other names: San José

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -14.7667 Longitude -61.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Suerte (3.9 nm)
El Prado (4.0 nm)
La Cruz (5.7 nm)
Tacuma (6.8 nm)
San Ramon (6.8 nm)
Seis de Agosto (7.4 nm)
San Juan (7.7 nm)
Diamantina (7.1 nm) El Pensamiento (3.8 nm)
Reyes (5.7 nm)
Clavel (6.5 nm)
Sucursal (7.9 nm)
Tres Personas (8.7 nm)
San Lorenzo (1.0 nm)
La Guardia (2.8 nm)
Almacen (5.1 nm)
San Rafael (7.1 nm)
Abeja (8.0 nm)
Recreo (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLFL Small Florida Airport Moira 27 nm E 70
SLMM Small Mora Airport Velasco 28 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm E Florida Airport (Bolivia)
35.8 nm E Refugio Airport
38.5 nm NE Chaplin, Saskatchewan
40.2 nm E San Ignacio de Velasco Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:26 2016