Zdrebusa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ždrebuša

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9464 Longitude 17.6551 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 17° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zdrebusa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zdrebusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zdrebusa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obalice (1.0 nm)
Novarlici (1.0 nm)
Sancani (1.3 nm)
Konik (0.5 nm)
Stevanovici (0.6 nm)
Berinovac (1.0 nm)
Simici (1.1 nm)
Maletici (1.5 nm)
Kovacevici (1.5 nm)
Topici (1.7 nm)
Smederevo (1.7 nm)
Topici (0.8 nm)
Velika Ilova (1.3 nm)
Lijesce (0.3 nm)
Grujici (0.9 nm)
Grabik Ilova (1.4 nm)
Tomasevici (1.7 nm)
Dujakovici (1.7 nm)
Stanici (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 15 nm W 269 Air Serbia
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 18 nm E 48
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 19 nm W 252
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 54 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 71 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Štivor
4.8 nm S Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
8.2 nm N Motajica
8.2 nm S Drenova Lake
7.9 nm NE Seferovci
6.7 nm E Donji Detlak
6.9 nm E Kalenderovci Gornji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:32 2016