Aura, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Āura

World:Bangladesh:Barisal
Latitude 22.3989 Longitude 90.1212 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 90° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105258

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uttar Amaribunia (0.7 nm)
Analbunia (1.2 nm)
Amarbunia (2.1 nm)
Chhota Kathalia (0.6 nm)
Sibpur (1.6 nm)
Kachua (1.9 nm)
Latabunia (2.0 nm)
Kachua (2.0 nm)
Kathalia (0.3 nm)
Bara Kathalia (1.1 nm)
Jhelbunia (1.5 nm)
Keorabunia (1.9 nm)
Dakshin Chhota Mokamia (2.2 nm)
Aura (0.5 nm)
Jaykhali (0.8 nm)
Lebubunla (1.1 nm)
Uttar Chhota Makamia (1.6 nm)
Chingrakhali (1.7 nm)
Masabunia (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 26 nm N 22 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
FR44605 KHL Closed Khan Jahan Ali Airport Khulna 30 nm W 299
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 70 nm W 311 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 84 nm N 9
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 87 nm N 9 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Kathalia Upazila
2.8 nm E Betagi Upazila
6.0 nm NW Bhandaria Upazila
6.1 nm NW Bhandaria Government College
7.0 nm E Mirzaganj Upazila
10.1 nm N Gopalpur, Bangladesh
9.6 nm NE Akhtar Hossain Choudhury Memorial Degree College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:12 2016