Ausia, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Āusia

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.6996 Longitude 89.2668 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 89° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117343

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ausia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ausia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ausia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satgachhi (0.9 nm)
Pathurbaria (1.1 nm)
Chatura (1.5 nm)
Sailkupa (1.6 nm)
Nadpara (1.0 nm)
Tegharia (1.5 nm)
Bhulundia (1.6 nm)
Bhatbaria (1.7 nm)
Badalso (0.5 nm)
Harihara (0.8 nm)
Hakimpur (0.9 nm)
Naopara (1.3 nm)
Chamtailpara (1.6 nm)
Khalkula (0.7 nm)
Pathanpara (0.8 nm)
Sondaha (0.8 nm)
Fazilpur (1.2 nm)
Hetampur (1.3 nm)
Jhaudia (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 29 nm N 336
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 31 nm S 190 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 46 nm W 254
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 56 nm N 321 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 62 nm E 81 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Ausia, Bangladesh
1.0 nm SW Shailkupa Upazila
3.9 nm NW Benipur Multilateral High School
4.9 nm W Ratonpur
5.1 nm W Basantapur High School
6.1 nm N Khoksa Upazila
6.5 nm W Islamic University, Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:04 2016