Autpara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Āutpāra

World:Bangladesh:Dhaka
Latitude 23.8254 Longitude 90.0299 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 90° 1' 48E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Autpara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Autpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Autpara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ratanpur (0.6 nm)
Kewarjani (0.6 nm)
Sansinga (0.8 nm)
Santoshpur (0.9 nm)
Helachia (0.9 nm)
Purba Uriajani (0.9 nm)
Betuajani (0.3 nm)
Betila (0.5 nm)
Chhota Gobindapur (0.5 nm)
Bangora (0.7 nm)
Nalora (1.0 nm)
Talifabad (0.4 nm)
Dakshin Krishnapura (0.6 nm)
Ashtadona (0.7 nm)
Pathrail (0.9 nm)
Paschim Hat Bariail (0.9 nm)
Algir Char (0.2 nm)
Bipra Betila (0.5 nm)
Hijlain (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 19 nm E 98
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 20 nm E 86 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 57 nm W 290
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 63 nm S 166 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 61 nm W 231 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Manikganj Sadar Upazila
2.6 nm NW Manikganj Govt. High School
2.7 nm NW Stadiums in Bangladesh
2.7 nm NW Manikganj Stadium
2.7 nm NW Government Debendra College
3.6 nm N Chandi, Brahmanbaria
4.5 nm NW Dighi Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:09 2016