Madhabpur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Mādhabpur

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.6289 Longitude 91.5397 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 91° 32' 23E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84011

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Madhabpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhabpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madhabpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Durgapur (3.7 nm)
Jagannathpur (5.2 nm)
Haidarpur (6.9 nm)
Halimpur (6.8 nm)
Daulatpur (7.7 nm)
Inathganj (2.4 nm)
Jaynagar (3.0 nm)
Pailgaon (4.1 nm)
Rouail (4.8 nm)
Katia (4.9 nm)
Chilaura (7.3 nm)
Betauka (7.2 nm)
Pitua (6.3 nm)
Jamargaon (6.9 nm)
Tajpur (7.4 nm)
Jantari (2.5 nm)
Nabiganj (3.9 nm)
Lugaon (7.1 nm)
Dadpur (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSH ZHM Small Shamshernagar Airport Shamshernagar 22 nm E 124
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 26 nm N 41 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 31 nm E 126
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 47 nm S 200 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
FR42483 Heli HQ Eastern Air Command Helipad Myliem 56 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Nabiganj Upazila
6.4 nm E Galimpur massacre
8.3 nm N Jagannathpur Upazila
8.5 nm NE Shaharpara
10.4 nm E Adityapur massacre
11.4 nm SE Naria massacre
10.9 nm E Manu River, Tripura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:38 2016