Kaliarbhanga, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Kaliārbhānga

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 24.4833 Longitude 91.4833 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 91° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67571

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaliarbhanga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaliarbhanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaliarbhanga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khoranagar (2.0 nm)
Rupapail (4.1 nm)
Baniachang (7.2 nm)
Mathurapur (1.8 nm)
Dadpur (3.3 nm)
Haidarpur (4.5 nm)
Nabiganj (5.3 nm)
Jantari (6.9 nm)
Halimpur (7.1 nm)
Durgapur (7.3 nm)
Khagaura (3.8 nm)
Kubajpur (3.8 nm)
Sukhchar (5.8 nm)
Ispur (5.7 nm)
Debpara (5.8 nm)
Abdullapur (3.0 nm)
Paschim Pokhra (4.4 nm)
Jagatpur (6.6 nm)
Habiganj (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSH ZHM Small Shamshernagar Airport Shamshernagar 22 nm E 100
VEKW IXN Small Khowai Airport Khowai 26 nm S 165
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 35 nm N 35 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 38 nm S 200 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
FR42483 Heli HQ Eastern Air Command Helipad Myliem 65 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Draft:Shachindra College
5.3 nm N Nabiganj Upazila
7.3 nm SW Sylhet Government Women's College
7.4 nm SW Habiganj District
7.4 nm SW Habiganj Sadar Upazila
7.5 nm SW Stadiums in Bangladesh
7.5 nm SW Habiganj Jalal Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:03 2016