Autsahi, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Āutsāhi

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 23.5199 Longitude 90.4362 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 90° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 271201

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Autsahi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Autsahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Autsahi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashiri (0.5 nm)
Bhoranda (0.6 nm)
Ghasbhog (0.9 nm)
Selimpur (1.0 nm)
Rasakati (1.2 nm)
Tastipur (1.4 nm)
Noadda Bara (0.9 nm)
Kaichail (1.1 nm)
Telipara (1.3 nm)
Kandapara (1.4 nm)
Randhunibari (1.4 nm)
Nateswar (1.5 nm)
Netrabati (0.7 nm)
Purapara (1.1 nm)
Balai (0.5 nm)
Dorabati (0.8 nm)
Aparkati (1.1 nm)
Kurmira (1.5 nm)
Tailkai (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 15 nm N 349
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 19 nm N 353 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 43 nm S 189 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 41 nm E 96
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 49 nm E 63 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Tongibari Upazila
2.0 nm NE Betka Union
4.8 nm E Satanikhil massacre
5.4 nm E K.K. Govt. Institution
5.6 nm E Idrakpur Fort
5.7 nm E Middle Courtgaon
6.0 nm NE Narayanganj Sadar Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:01 2016