Aukpara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Āukpāra

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 23.8804 Longitude 90.2970 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 90° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 259778

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aukpara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aukpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aukpara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalma (0.7 nm)
Chhiata (1.0 nm)
Panchutia (1.1 nm)
Chhalia (1.1 nm)
Basaid (0.8 nm)
Purba Sadarpur (1.0 nm)
Belma (1.6 nm)
Bara Rangamatia (1.7 nm)
Kuturia (1.8 nm)
Khagan (0.9 nm)
Chaubaria (1.2 nm)
Gauripur (1.2 nm)
Uttar Dattapara (1.4 nm)
Mirer Chandgaon (1.5 nm)
Chandgaon (1.5 nm)
Zinzira (1.0 nm)
Akran (1.4 nm)
Chhota Kaliakair (1.5 nm)
Deogaon (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 5 nm E 111 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 7 nm S 142
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 51 nm E 89 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 55 nm E 118
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 64 nm S 179 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Jahangirnagar University
1.8 nm NW Jahangirnagar University School & College
2.1 nm SW Savar Upazila
2.1 nm NE Ashulia
2.3 nm NW Savar Cantonment Public School and College
2.5 nm NW Stadiums in Bangladesh
2.6 nm NW Savar Cantonment
2.5 nm SW Savar Model College
3.0 nm NW Jatiyo Smriti Soudho
3.0 nm SW 2013 Savar building collapse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:03 2016