Ailsardi, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Āilsārdi

World:Bangladesh
Latitude 23.5831 Longitude 90.5315 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 59N Long (DMS) 90° 31' 53E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 493454

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ailsardi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ailsardi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ailsardi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Suchia,Sagardi,Gokul Gobindabardi,Dakshin Chandpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madanganj (0.5 nm)
Tartaria (0.9 nm)
Barundi (0.4 nm)
Gharmora (0.4 nm)
Jiudhara (1.0 nm)
Adampur (1.0 nm)
Madhabpasa (1.0 nm)
Kalagachhia (0.4 nm)
Nisang (0.6 nm)
Nurpaddi (0.7 nm)
Mahanpur (0.7 nm)
Nayanpur (1.0 nm)
Naya Char Gobindapur (1.0 nm)
Subhakardi (0.3 nm)
Purba Mukhtarpur (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGTJ Small TEJGAON Dhaka 14 nm N 325
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 17 nm N 334 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGCM CLA Small Comilla Airport Comilla 37 nm E 103
VEAT IXA Medium AGARTALA Agartala 42 nm E 64 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo, SpiceJet
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 48 nm S 195 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Shitalakshya River
0.9 nm NW Bandar Upazila
1.3 nm NW Balia, Bangladesh
1.8 nm NW Sonakanda Fort
1.9 nm NW Bangladesh Institute of Marine Technology
2.1 nm S Middle Courtgaon
2.1 nm S K.K. Govt. Institution
2.1 nm S Stadiums in Bangladesh
2.1 nm S Munshigonj Stadium
2.0 nm NW Narayanganj Sadar Upazila
2.1 nm S Idrakpur Fort
2.2 nm SE Bikrampur
2.3 nm NW Gonobidya Niketon
2.7 nm NW Narayanganj
2.8 nm NW Asrafia Jame Mosque
2.8 nm NW Amlapara
3.0 nm NW Government Tolaram College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:52 2016