Rehgraben, Austria Page

Other names: Őzgödör,Őzgödör

World:Austria:Burgenland
Latitude 47.0833 Longitude 16.2333 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 47° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 190

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rehgraben Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rehgraben Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rehgraben Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eisenhuttl (1.7 nm)
Neusiedl bei Gussing (2.3 nm)
Heugraben (2.9 nm)
Gamischdorf (1.2 nm)
Schallendorf im Burgenland (2.1 nm)
Rauchwart im Burgenland (3.0 nm)
Sankt Michael im Burgenland (3.3 nm)
Hackenberg (0.7 nm)
Sulz im Burgenland (1.7 nm)
Steingraben (1.7 nm)
Kroatisch Tschantschendorf (2.0 nm)
Tudersdorf (2.3 nm)
Deutsch Tschantschendorf (2.3 nm)
Kukmirn (1.2 nm)
Jokischberg (1.2 nm)
Gerersdorf bei Gussing (1.2 nm)
Meisterberg (2.1 nm)
Zahling (3.3 nm)
Neuberg (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44386 Heli Güssing Hospital Helipad Güssing 4 nm E 119
LOGG Small Flugplatz Punitz Punitz 5 nm N 41
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 32 nm W 260 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 42 nm S 212 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 44 nm E 121 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Güssing District
3.5 nm E Güssing
4.0 nm SE Burg Güssing
5.4 nm S 47th parallel north
5.1 nm NE Punitz-Güssing Airport
5.1 nm NE List of airports in Austria
8.0 nm S Szentgotthárd Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:02:56 2016