Bergwerk, Austria Page

Other names: Őribánya,Őribánya

World:Austria:Burgenland
Latitude 47.3667 Longitude 16.2500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Vienna
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 145

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bergwerk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bergwerk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bergwerk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mariasdorf (1.4 nm)
Jormannsdorf (1.7 nm)
Willersdorf (2.0 nm)
Oberschutzen (2.3 nm)
Oberhasel (1.2 nm)
Grodnau (1.2 nm)
Bernstein (2.0 nm)
Rettenbach (2.1 nm)
Tauchen (2.4 nm)
Stuben (3.0 nm)
Dreihutten (3.3 nm)
Unterhasel (1.7 nm)
Goberling (1.7 nm)
Holzschlag (2.3 nm)
Neustift bei Schlaining (1.0 nm)
Sulzriegel (2.1 nm)
Bad Tatzmannsdorf (2.4 nm)
Schonau (2.4 nm)
Drumling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44384 Heli Bad Tatzmannsdorf PVA Hospital Helipad Bad Tatzmannsdorf 2 nm S 207
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 46 nm N 16 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iran Air , Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, People's Viennaline, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 40 nm W 236 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Croatia Airlines, Helvetic Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 58 nm S 203 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 55 nm S 137 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Bernstein Castle
2.9 nm SE Burg Schlaining
4.4 nm S Oberwart District
5.0 nm S Eisenzicken
5.4 nm S South-east wall
6.2 nm S Siget in der Wart
7.0 nm S List of EHV-substations in Austria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:13:57 2016