Tstsakhach', Armenia Page

Other names: Ծծախաչ,Tstsakhach’

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.7333 Longitude 45.2029 Altitude (feet) 3710
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 12' 10E Altitude (meters) 1130
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1821

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tstsakhach' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tstsakhach' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tstsakhach' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hin Areni (0.7 nm)
Sargis Surb (2.1 nm)
Aghavnadzor (1.6 nm)
Aghavnadzori (2.0 nm)
Rrind (2.0 nm)
Tap' (2.1 nm)
Mijnughi (2.3 nm)
Rrind (2.9 nm)
Rrindi (2.6 nm)
Aghavnadzor (3.4 nm)
Negh (1.2 nm)
Tap'arru (2.9 nm)
Ardech' (3.0 nm)
Areni (1.3 nm)
Amaghu (3.4 nm)
Smbat Orbelyani (3.4 nm)
Burt'el Ishkhani (3.4 nm)
Ororots'ak'ari (3.4 nm)
Ororots'ak'ar (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 22 nm E 75
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 34 nm S 160 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 38 nm N 352
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 44 nm W 304 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 79 nm S 187 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Rind, Armenia
3.2 nm S Amaghu
3.2 nm N Aghavnadzor, Vayots Dzor
2.7 nm E Arpi, Armenia
3.5 nm NW Chiva, Armenia
4.3 nm SW Danzik
5.2 nm NW Geshin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:29 2016