Tsirak, Armenia Page

Other names: Ծիրակ

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.8167 Longitude 45.7139 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5889

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsirak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsirak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsirak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ararat-2 (2.2 nm)
Gladzor (2.3 nm)
Hrrip'sime Surb (2.4 nm)
Aghajanyani (2.5 nm)
Jermuk (2.5 nm)
Ararat-1 (2.6 nm)
Ghazaryan (2.6 nm)
Kech'ut (2.6 nm)
Akunk' (2.6 nm)
Averk' (4.1 nm)
Gndevaz (5.4 nm)
Gndevank'i (5.9 nm)
Akhkend (5.8 nm)
Mat'osi (6.4 nm)
Narek (2.4 nm) Artsat'ahank' (4.0 nm)
Ughedzor (4.9 nm)
Saravan (6.5 nm)
Jukhtakn (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 1 nm W 283
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 23 nm N 7
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 39 nm S 197 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 61 nm N 26 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 63 nm W 288 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of airports in Armenia
2.6 nm SW Kechut
4.1 nm S Mineral industry of Armenia
5.6 nm SW Gndevaz
6.6 nm SW Saravan, Armenia
7.9 nm S Ughedzor
9.3 nm SW Chirakhlu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:20 2016