Dzmerrots', Armenia Page

Other names: Dzmerrots’,Ձմեռոց

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.8529 Longitude 45.2861 Altitude (feet) 4475
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 45° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 1363
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dzmerrots' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzmerrots' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dzmerrots' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saloramayri (1.3 nm)
Hors (2.5 nm)
Nerk'evi gyugh (1.1 nm)
Salli (1.3 nm)
K'araglukh (2.8 nm)
T'arrat'umb (2.7 nm)
T'arrat'umb (2.7 nm)
Hin K'araglukh (3.3 nm)
Aghnjadzor (3.3 nm)
Dzagavan (3.9 nm)
Horbategh (3.5 nm)
Ostin (1.7 nm)
Artabuynk' (2.1 nm)
Yeghegis (3.2 nm)
Shatin (1.3 nm)
Alikhan-Payasy (2.4 nm)
Kishlag (3.5 nm)
Apana (3.7 nm)
Mirash (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 17 nm E 95
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 32 nm N 344
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 40 nm S 168 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 44 nm W 293 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 71 nm N 41 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Salli, Armenia
1.4 nm SE Shatin, Armenia
2.7 nm N Karaglukh
2.8 nm NW Taratumb
2.6 nm W Hors, Armenia
3.5 nm NW Aghnjadzor
3.4 nm NE Horbategh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016