Forthassa Rharbia, Algeria Page

Other names: Fortassa Gharbia

World:Algeria:Naama
Latitude 32.8418 Longitude -1.2446 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 1° 14' 41W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Forthassa Rharbia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Forthassa Rharbia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Forthassa Rharbia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siguet en Namous (21.8 nm)
Chegga Sadana (32.1 nm)
'Ain Ben Khelil (36.1 nm)
El Hazem (40.5 nm)
El Korima (42.6 nm)
El Bahar (52.1 nm)
Sfissifa (20.1 nm)
El Rhelid (27.3 nm)
El Hendjir (27.9 nm)
El Mader (34.6 nm)
El Faidja (34.4 nm)
Ain Sefra (33.8 nm)
Moghrar (38.6 nm)
El Mlalih (23.4 nm)
Ich (23.2 nm)
Bel Mahdi (25.4 nm)
Djeniene Bou Rezg (36.4 nm)
Jboub Zoulai (37.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFB UAR Medium Bouarfa Airport Bouarfa 42 nm W 242
DAAY MZW Medium MECHERIA Mecheria 65 nm E 50 Air Algérie
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 86 nm S 213 Air Algérie
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 88 nm S 216 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm NW 33rd parallel north
22.3 nm SE 1st meridian west
43.5 nm S Figuig Province
38.8 nm SE Moghrar District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:59 2016